Tuesday, June 30, 2009

Word to the 1st Don C.......

Classic!

Where has QUALITY television programming gone??





AND where have the PARTIES gone nowadays too?!?!
they're actually DANCING in these videos!!
having fun!!!
not having a fuckin grab your nuts & an accompanying stare down contest...
my have the times taken a change for 10x the worst!!


Sunday, June 28, 2009

And the leader in the coon of the year award

thus far goes to Hurricane Chris.......I doubt you'll be winning anything else, so I'll be glad to drop this one on you sir....

Saturday, June 27, 2009

In "LIGHTER" news.........

With all this reflection, grieving, and so on and so forth.....let's cheer up!!

And we'll start off by battling two of the funniest police stop videos I've ever seen.


First up, the suspect with the "itchy nuts"




Vs.


The infamous Mr. Turner

Friday, June 26, 2009

R.I.P To the BEST to have ever done it.........

Rest in peace Mr. Jackson. I can't honestly say that I was the biggest Michael Jackson fan, but I did understand, and appreciate all he's done and accomplished.

Anyone with any business pertaining to the industry, should at at least respect him for the boundaries he's crossed when it came to his craft. If you're an artist, your grind, and dedication should somewhat be molded after his. Look at his catalogue. It's incredible. WHO wouldn't want one that size. Look at the amount of HITS, he has!! If I rap or sang, why wouldn't I want a CRAZY amount of HITS like him?!? Over 750 MILLION albums sold!!! That alone is an unbelievable feat in itself.

So I go on to say, you don't have to know EVERYTHING about the man, you don't have to LIKE him, then again, not liking someone you don't personally know is a bi*** move in itself, but that's another story, BUT YOU DO HAVE TO RESPECT him for all he's done in 50yrs, and was up until yesterday, still working on.

I could put things more into perspective, but when it comes to me and writing I often DON'T knot how to stop, so with that being said.....rest well Mr. Jackson, rest well.





___________________________________________________________________________________

..Evan Chandler “I Lied for my father, i’m sorry Michael” ....After the sudden death of Michael Jackson Evan Chandler tells the truth.

In 1993, Chandler told a psychiatrist and police that he and Jackson had engaged in sexual acts that included oral sex, the boy gave detailed description of Jackson’s genitals. The case was settled out of court for a reported $22 million, but the strain led Jackson to begin taking painkillers. Eventually he became addicted.

Now maybe for the remorse of his death Chandler decides to tell us the truth. ” I never meant to lie and destroy Michael Jackson but my father made me to tell only lies. Now i can’t tell Michael how much i’m sorry and if he will forgive me ”.Evan Chandler was tape-recorded saying amongst other things, “If I go through with this, I win big-time. There’s no way I lose. I will get everything I want and they will be destroyed forever…

Under the influence of a controversial father (Jordan Chandler) told his son to tell that Jackson had touched his penis.Jordan Chandler then told a psychiatrist and later police that he and Jackson had engaged in acts of kissing, masturbation and oral sex, as well as giving a detailed description of what he alleged were the singer’s genitals.
” Now for the first time i can’t bare to lie anymore. Michael Jackson didn’t do anything to me, all was my father lies to escape from being poor.” ..

Wednesday, June 24, 2009

Patiently awaiting .........



Who couldve imagined, that Cleveland really looked like this....

Digital Underground - The Humpty Dance

I'm so proud of my little sister. An 09 college graduate, with so many beneficial opportunities coming her way to assist her in the very near future. As she gears up for a post graduate program for NASA I find myself wondering how prayer actually works, for lack of better words. A while ago I had realized that I had been given certain opportunities and hadn't really taken them
for granted, but I just wasn't focused and as interested in what I was doing, therefore, I didn't excel as I couldve & shouldve. So with the realization of that, I would focus the majority of my prayers around the betterment of her, my son, and so on, not necessarily asking the Lord for and about me.

There were times when I knew school, and work were getting tough for her, and I'd just ask to focus on her and everyone else aside from me, and that I'd rather see them prosper instead of me progressing at the moment. Which just leaves me wondering if prayer goes by what you ask for and are working towards within reason of course, or by what you mention and what your heart really means.

I've often prayed for others, sometimes even more than for myself, just because I hate seeing the ones I live struggle or feel some sort of stress or discomfort.

Idk, just doing some thinking & soul searching that's all, since it's obvious my prayers as well as others have helped her tremendously over the years,and the fact that I'm sending my own up triple the times if before.

This is my first time posting from my phone so bare with me if it's nor grammaticaly up to par as I am known to be!!
Lol
If I knew back then, a third of what I know now, how much better off I'd be, I SWEAR!

And let's just go on to say, not even , knowing like, knowledge wise ( I know, I know, lol ) but as far as KNOWING as in, having an ideas as to what field I'd like to further myself in........I think things would just be so different.

In high school, just trying to get out........In college, just trying to stay above the water but not really having a vision........maybe this is the way things are supposed to be.......maybe all the things I feel are either moving extremely too slow, or not budging at all........maybe they are actually going at an exceptional rate, and everythings on schedule & moving according to plans.......Prayerfully so

Black Thought at The Brooklyn Hip Hop Festival

Black Thought @ BHHF 09 Vimeo

Thursday, June 18, 2009

Lately life has been throwing me all sorts of shit. I'm a very optimistic person, and I believe in God, and everything people say about not rushing things, Gods got everything in order and hasn't forgot about you.

Then after that, they bring up the fact that things could always be much worse, and try and compare my current situation with someone elses. With that too, I agree, but at the same time its a somewhat mental conflict of interest. I say this because , I find myself asking why our situations are that much different. Is it due to the lifestyles we have lead? Did they do something that has caused them to remain down in the dumps?? I mean seriously, why are we on 2 different sides of the street when in regards to what lifes handing us.

I dont know, just some random, rambling.......I'm human so I do tend to do things of the sort from time to time. I'm not an asshole 24/7........more like 21/7!! hahahaha

Tuesday, June 16, 2009

Young Jeezy - 24/23 *shots fired*


LMAO....Truthfully, I don't think this was necessary. I mean on any given day Jeezy could rip either Gucci or OJ a new one. But for some odd reason people feel those two are hot, and are running the A. They are def doing their thing, but they could never knock Jeezy out of the box.

@ Gucci
“I’m on my Louie shit today/ fuck some Gucci, mane,” he spit. “These niggas still on my dick/ they like some groupies, mane/Can’t keep they lips closed/ they worse than coochies, mane/ And that fruity looking stupid/ like some Coogi, mane/ Let you trick me off these streets/ you must be stupid, mane/ Tell him this ain’t what he want/ not the boy Snow/ But between me and you/ I think the boy slow.”

@ OJ
“Straight shots to the head, fuck some juice, man,” “Next to real n—-s in the city who got the juice, mane. these n—-s talking bout the work but what they prove, mane. Y’all know these n—-s really clowns but I’m the truth, mane. And this is what you goin’ for then what’s the use, mane. Tell him this ain’t what he want, not the boy Snow. But between me and you, I think them hoes slow.”

Young Jeezy - 24/23

a double dose of the boss!!

Mafia Music remix




Quiet Storm

Thursday, June 11, 2009

Jeezy ft. Boo - I Get Alot (remix) / Don't Know You

...this has been my shit ever since The Recession dropped.....

I'll have to admit, When Jeezy first came out HEAVY...not Come Shop With Me, or anything like that, I'm talkin post Def Jam days.......I never imagined he'd be around, or be around and be RELEVANT this long after.........I apologize sir.....and enjoy what he's putting out...that "Trappin' Ain't Dead" shit knocks!!!



"hit them clubs up, get my groove on, i stay iced out, get my cool on, best be cool homes, i get my goon on, i bust them tools homes, get my news on"

Monday, June 8, 2009

Jay Z x DOA @ SummerJam 09

So this is the last time I will be speaking on this issue. The song is cool, nothing beyond stellar...nonetheless, nowhere near the worst of Hov. But it is indeed an issue that needed to be touched, and who better to speak it and have the masses truly pay attention, other than the man himself.

From the start, I knew he wasn't taking shots at T-Pain, or even Kanye. It was more or less aimed to those talentless cocksuckers thinking they could mosey their way into the game by using the 08-09 ultimate crutch. He deaded it via this track, and that's basically it.

Plies said it the best...

"I've never seen an industry filled with so many pussies/where niggas sit around all day and gossip like some bitches"

Stop making the issue out to be much more than what it really is.


Sunday, June 7, 2009

T-Pain expressing 09 Coonery at its finest



“10lbs. 197kts. Very very real I don’t know what fake feel like.$410,000. Hola seƱor recession proof. With 32 cars.Oldest child 5 and already got 4 million in her own account.I dont do dumb shit like this till I know the fams good. So don’t judge me frm what I buy.Judge me frm what I do.Cuz it’s so many artists that put themself before their family.but thanx yo - T-Pain”


in closing, if what stated above is indeed true, then continue to do all the silly shit your heart desires......

Saturday, June 6, 2009

World premiering D.O.A with Flex & Mister Cee

....note to all radio personalities...this is a shit talking SESSION!!!!


THIS IS WHAT IT LOOKS LIKE!!!

Jay-Z x Death Of Auto-tune (D.O.A)


Go on ahead, and dust off your Rocawear...God knows we haven't been buying it lately....but I suppose this is, if not all, at least a dose of what we've all been waiting for......The return of Hov......The track is enjoyable, the beat itself is that x3 or 4......and is pre summer, rockin' worthy.........the anticipation builds......
..



Jay-Z x Death Of Auto-tune D.O.A

Thursday, June 4, 2009

Outkast x B.O.B

Well since it's raining hard as ever here, I've got some time to well, do whatever I'd like to...In the midst of faking like I am busy, this video came to mind. To date, it was one of Outkasts dopest tracks and accompanying videos.....

just another day in the life of a gottdamn.........

Repo man.....So yeah... Operation Repo is my shit! It's FAR from any of those other, follow a guy on their bullshit job reality shows....these guys are expressing the how to be a dickhead art at it's best. They piss people off, including me. They flip & total recently repossessed cars, they get shot at and get their ass beat. What more can you ask for in a television program other than a mere request for a longer time slot?!?!?

The fat chick pisses me off. I'm sure she crosses lines of Repo laws, state and fed laws as well. IF NOT, then hell, coming out of the house to be broadcasted on national TV is DEF a severe offense in itself.

And Matt, is a pussy. if you don't allow him to administor his signature move on you, which is him coming up behind you, choking the crap out of you and locking his legs around your mid section, then you can take him. Well that is if they don't hit you with the pepper spray, but that's another story.

Anyways, keep the repo foolishness coming, and I'll continue to tune in.



-jump to about 3:22 to see Matt get knocked out




-jump to about 2:45 to see Froy get his ass handed to him



Wednesday, June 3, 2009

Max B x Never Wanna Go Back

Well today is Biggavels last day in court, and I wish him the best. It's a tough time across the board, and wishing someone the WORST, definitely isnt going to help me achieve the BEST........so hold your head homie, along with everyone else I know going through it right about now.







Max B - Never Wanna Go Back

Tuesday, June 2, 2009

Kanye x GLC x Cons - Spaceship

Being that this is an older track, yet the video is JUST surfacing, I'm not sure to label it as a "throwback"........nonetheless, it is one of the dopest tracks off of The College Dropout...........word to GLC

Welcome to 09..........NeatDesk scanner

this is pretty dope...but its just what we need.another reason for these cocksuckers in select offices, to get even LAZIER than they already are....hopefully though, with things being organized, this will give them the urge to maintain a positive production level when it comes to their daily tasks.......


Pusha T x Bootleg Kev interview....



........Til The Casket Drops coming soon.......

Consequence - Mr Popularity

..New Cons.....Coming in............




hell.....soon i suppose.........

..DEF JAM............ATLANTIC..INTERSCOPE.......

WHERE YOU AT?!?!?

If you sign them swag surfing, candy car rambling about, P.O.L.O all i wear is Polo ass mufuckas.........then wait til you see my man!!!

Monday, June 1, 2009

Malice.....Vlog #4





Jeezy x The Biggest Movie Ever

....I've been telling people...this is my shit (well the entire tape)!!!!!!

If you haven't DLd his latest "Trappin Ain't Dead Mixtape"...make sure you do so

in any event, here are visuals, a show and prove if you will, of this track, taken during Memorial Day Weekend...

GLCs verse off of the Spaceship video (Kanye, GLC, Consequence)

this was and still is my shit....and I often wish I could buy me a spaceship and fllyyyyyy........


JD x Nelly as Spectacular....

in the most no homo-ish way........for the first 50sec, they in a way talk as if they are him....pretty amusing shit...that is....if youve saw the "other" video, which will never be in part, and definitely not in whole, on this blog.